Particpants

Each name is linked to an email address (where available), and session numbers are linked to the relevant section(s) of the program. Please note that this is not a complete list of attendees, but rather a list of those appearing on the program.

Graeme Acheson, 8.E
Ryan Acton, 4.G
Ed Adams, 2.E
Stephen B. Adams, 2.A
Joseph M. Adelman, 2.B
Franco Amatori, 5.C
Stephanie Amerian, 2.F
Daniel Amsterdam, 1.E, 7.B
Joseph Arena, 2.C
Jenifer Armiger, Workshop II
Jeremy Atack, 5.E
Uttam Bajwa, 5.E
Bruce E. Baker, 6.C
Gerben Bakker, 4.C
Edward Balleisen, 7.A
Dalit Baranoff, Workshop II
Victoria Barnes, 1.A
James L. Baughman, 1.F
Ian Beamish, 5.E
Jonathan Bean, 8.G
Christina Bearden-White, 1.C
William Becker, 5.B
Enrico Beltramini, 2.D
Gavin Benke, Krooss, 8.D
Hartmut Berghoff, 5.C
Morris L. Bian, 3.C, 7.E
Jennifer M. Black, 8.F
Joel E. Black, 8.A
Mansel Blackford, 2.E
Regina Lee Blaszcyk, 4.E, Krooss
Sandra L. Braun, 2.F
Eugenie Briot, 6.E
Marcelo Bucheli, 6.F
Ludovic Cailluet, 6.E
Stephen Campbell, 4.B
Emilie Canet, 3.F
Andrew Case, 2.F
Douglas Catterall, 5.A
Tingting Chang, 3.C
Christy Ford Chapin, 4.F
Marcia Chatelain, 7.E
Linsun Cheng, 6.D
William Childs, 4.A
Samantha Chmelik, 1.C
Albert J. Churella, 5.F
Jessica P. Clark, 6.E
Sally Clarke, 3.E
James Cohen, 5.F
Eli Cook, 8.C
Will Cooley , 1.B
Jonathan Coopersmith, 2.A
Howard Cox, 6.F
Clare Crowston, 5.A
Alex Sayf Cummings, 2.C
Sebastian Damart, 3.F
Albert David, 3.F
Cory A. Davis, 6.G
Austin Dean, 1.D
Jennifer Delton, 2.F
Alicia Dewey, 7.D
Pierre-Yves Donze, 4.F
Thomas Dorrance, 2.E
Colleen Dunlavy, 8.E
Stephanie Dyer, 2.F
Kevin L. Eades, 3.D
Anton Ehlers, 7.D
Allison Elias, 1.F
Bartow J. Elmore, Krooss, 8.B
Bernardita Escobar, 4.D
Hannah Farber, 2.B
Jeff Fear, 7.B
Terry Fife, 7.F
Michael Flamm, 2.D
Anne Fleming, 8.A
Dale L. Flesher, 1.A
Mathieu Floquet, 1.A
Jackson B. Foote, 8.F
Patrick Fridenson, 5.D, 8.F
Louis Galambos, Plenary, 7.B
Wendy Gamber, 4.D
Shennette Garrett-Scott, 7.E
James Genova, 7.D
Rémi Gilardin, 8.G
Susan Glanz, 3.G
Philip Glende, 4.A
Timothy E. W. Gloege, 2.D
Leslie Goddard, 1.C
Eric Godelier, 3.F
Andrew Godley, 4.F
Alexander Gourse, 6.A
Margaret Graham, 7.F
David Gray, 8.D
Ben Gross, 3.E
Stacy Haberstroh, 6.F
Barbara Hahn, 6.C
Shane Hamilton, 8.B
John C. Hardin, 2.D
Stephen Harp, 4.C
William J. Hausman, 6.F
John Heitman, 6.B
John Hepp, 3.D
Justene G. Hill, 3.E
Eric Hilt, 6.B
Anna Hjorth-Röntynen, 4.E
David Hochfelder, 8.A
Angelika Hoelger, 3.B
Nate Holdren, 7.A
Bethany Hopkins, 4.D
Caley Horan, 7.A
Roger Horowitz, 3.A
Vicki Howard, 8.F
Scott Huffard, 5.F
Jason Jackson, 1.E
Lisa Jacobson, 8.B
Richard R.John, 5.D
Noel D. Johnson, 1.E, 8.F
Geoff Jones, 6.E, 7.B
Marrisa Joseph, 3.B
Monica Jovanovich-Kelley, 4.E
Thomas Joyce, 1.B
Andrew W. Kahrl, 5.B
Miriam Kaminishi, 1.D
Jennifer Klein, Plenary
Simon Johnson, Plenary
Christopher Kobrak, 1.A
Stephanie Kolberg, 3.B
Jason Kozlowski, 1.B
Huei-Ying Kuo, 1.D
Pierre Labardin, 1.A
Pamela W. Laird, 1.E
Erik Lakomaa, 6.F
Naomi Lamoreaux, 5.D
John Lapidus, 6.B
John L. Larson, 3.D
Josh Lauer, 7.A
Timothy Lavin, 7.F
Diana Lemberg, 8.D
Margaret Levenstein, 7.E
Marc Levinson, Workshop I, 1.E
Dan Levinson-Wilk, 8.G
Jianying Li, 3.C
Juan Li, 3.C
Mary Lindemann, 5.A
Stefan Link, 8.C
Kenneth Lipartito, Plenary, 3.E
Alan P. Loeb, 8.G
Denggao Long, 3.C
Terri Lonier, 2.C
Teresa da Silva Lopes, Workshop II, 2.G
Christina Lubinski, 7.B
Robert MacDougall, 1.F
Anne MacLennan, 1.F
Noam Maggor, 8.C
Karen Ward Mahar, 4.G
Joseph P. Malherek, 3.E
Nikki Mandell, 6.A
Katina Manko, 3.B
Suzanne K. McCoskey, 7.B
Jacqueline McGlade, 3.F
Christopher McKenna, 3.F, 5.D
Caroline Waldron Merithew, 1.B
Cynthia Meyers, 1.F
Stephen Mihm, Workshop I, 4.B
Samuel Milner, 6.B
Aidan Moir, 1.F
Mads Mordhorst, 4.C
Josh Mound, 5.B
Megan Mullen, 8.G
Anna J. Murphy, 8.E
Sharon Murphy, 2.B, 4.B
Shigehiro Nishimura, 2.G
Rowena Olegario, 6.G
Jo Ann Oravec, 2.A
Keith Orejel, 2.C
Nicholas Osborne, 8.A
Julia Ott, 6.C
Christopher Otter, 4.C
Jan M. Padios, 7.D
Susie J. Pak, 6.C
Caitlin Parker, 6.A
Randall Patton, 4.G
Juanjuan Peng, 6.D
Gabriella Petrick, 1.C
Edwin J. Perkins, 5.C
Laura Phillips, 4.A
Jamie Pietruska, 7.A
Francesca Polese, 2.G
Andrew Popp, 4.C
Richard Popp, 7.C
Gary Previts, 1.A
George Zhijian Qiao, 1.D
Daniel Raff, 8.E
Scott E. Randolph, 3.D
Alfred Reckendrees, 3.G
Melissa Renn, 4.E
Kelly Kelleher Richter, 6.A
Mark H. Rose, 5.F
Christine M. Rosen, 7.C
Caitlin Rosenthal, 1.G, Krooss
Daniel L. Rust, 1.F
Tara H. Saunders, 4.A
Tim Schanetzky, 5.C
Corinna Schlombs, 1.F
Brian Schoen, 4.B
Philip Scranton, 5.D, 8.D
Karen Senaga, 7.C
Elizabeth Tandy Shermer, 2.C
D. Rajeev Sibal, 2.A
David Sicilia, 2.D8.C
Daniel Simeone, 6.G
David Roth Singerman, 3.A
Danielle Skeehan, 2.B
Andrew D. Smith, 1.D
Jeffrey Smith, 2.D
Steven Carl Smith, 2.B
Anna Spadavecchia, 2.G
Edith Sparks, 1.G
Joshua Specht, 3.A
Bert Spector, 5.C
Uwe Spiekermann, 1.C
David Stebenne, 2.E
Marc Stern, 6.G
Trevin S. Stratton, 6.B
David Suisman, 4.G
Sarah Sutton, 8.B
Richard Sylla, 5.D
Nixon Takor, 7.D
Jesse Tarbert, 2.E
Megan Teague, 8.F
Alessandra Tessari, 6.G
Maki Umemura, 4.F
Daniel Vaca, 2.D
Sean H. Vanatta, 4.B
Grietjie Verhoef, 1.A
Daniel Wadhwani, 3.G
Ellen Wald, 7.C
Peter Wardley, 1.A
Benjamin Waterhouse, 8.C
David Weiman, 2.A
Alice Wiemers, 5.E
Mira Wilkins, 2.G
Mark Wilson, 4.G
Michael Winslow, 8.E
Robert Wright, 6.C
Wendy Woloson, 7.F, 8.A
Rebecca Woods, 3.A
Mary Yeager, 4.D
Shehu Tijani Yusuf, 4.D
Steven Zdatny, 6.E
Madeleine Zelin, 6.D